1864 Staley Store Rd Liberty, NC 27298
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Staley Store Rd, Liberty, NC 27298. 1864 Staley Store Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $447,510 | $60,098 | $387,412 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $423,687 | $60,098 | $363,589 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $423,687 | $60,098 | $363,589 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2018 | $0 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $227,493 | $54,912 | $172,581 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $244,532 | $64,629 | $179,903 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $248,357 | $64,629 | $183,728 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,357 | $64,629 | $183,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map