18640 E Arrowhead Ln Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18640 E Arrowhead Ln, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $247,295, approximately $171 per square foot. 18640 E Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Gross Philip Eugene and Gross Mary Ann
Bought by
Gross Philip E and Gross Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Philip E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $36,936 | $9,012 | $27,924 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $38,927 | $16,908 | $22,019 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $38,927 | $5,780 | $33,147 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $27,930 | $14,279 | $13,651 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $27,930 | $14,279 | $13,651 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $24,966 | $14,279 | $10,687 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $24,966 | $14,279 | $10,687 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $18,709 | $2,554 | $16,155 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $18,709 | $2,554 | $16,155 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $18,240 | $3,040 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $16,475 | $3,027 | $13,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map