18640 Roundtree Dr Oregon City, OR 97045
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $602,249
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18640 Roundtree Dr, Oregon City, OR 97045 and is currently estimated at $591,312, approximately $311 per square foot. 18640 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John McLoughlin Elementary School, Gardiner Middle School, and Oregon City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Drew M and Roberts Heather T
Bought by
Hodge Casey and Hodge Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,485
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Sears William Gregory and Sears Bette C
Bought by
Roberts Drew M and Roberts Heather T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,960
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Casey | $289,900 | Transnation Title Agency Or | |
| Roberts Drew M | $179,950 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |