18641 E Water Dr Unit A Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,329 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18641 E Water Dr Unit A, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $313,582, approximately $286 per square foot. 18641 E Water Dr Unit A is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Jones Coral J
Bought by
Coral Shell Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Norstar Residential Lllp
Bought by
Jones Coral J and Sheldahl Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,265
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coral Shell Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Coral J | $147,648 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History