18641 Villa Ct Unit 29 Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $175,540 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18641 Villa Ct Unit 29, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $239,885, approximately $179 per square foot. 18641 Villa Ct Unit 29 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Hillegonds Mildred M
Bought by
Hillegonds Mildred M and Hillegonds Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Villas Of America Lansing Llc
Bought by
Hillegonds Mildred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillegonds Mildred M | -- | None Available | |
| Hillegonds Mildred M | $198,500 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hillegonds Mildred M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $14,705 | $5,154 | $9,551 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $14,705 | $5,154 | $9,551 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $14,705 | $5,154 | $9,551 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $11,592 | $6,765 | $4,827 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $11,591 | $6,764 | $4,827 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $11,591 | $6,764 | $4,827 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $10,908 | $6,442 | $4,466 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $10,908 | $6,442 | $4,466 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $10,908 | $6,442 | $4,466 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $11,926 | $5,798 | $6,128 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $11,926 | $5,798 | $6,128 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $11,926 | $5,798 | $6,128 |
| 2013 | $3,801 | $14,022 | $5,798 | $8,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map