18642 Highland Ln Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18642 Highland Ln, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $588,729. 18642 Highland Ln is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $43 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $298,100 | $123,800 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $294,500 | $123,800 | $170,700 |
| 2013 | $4,346 | $294,500 | $123,800 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map