Seller's Agent in 2024
Zelda Dashiell
HomeSmart
(281) 658-3062
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $444,707
Beautiful Immaculate 2-Story Perry Home in "Camp Mirror Lake", Wonderful Open Floor Plan with 4.5 Bath Rooms, High Ceilings, wide spacious entry, Tile & Wood Flooring, Modern Finishes. Large Family Room w/Gorgeous Tall Windows for lots of Natural Light. Soaring ceiling, Cozy Formal Living Room, Elegant Dining Room with easy access to Kitchen & Breakfast area. Amazing kitchen with an Island, Granite counter tops, Buffet area, tall 42" cabinets, Stainless Steal Appliances. Primary Bedroom on first floor with lots of windows, Walk-In Closet. Primary bath room with double sinks, Garden Bath Tub & Over-sized Separate Shower. Split plan with 2nd Bed Room on First Floor with a private bath room, Large Game Room on 2nd floor, Spacious Covered Patio area & lots of yard space with a Sprinkler system. NEVER FLOODED. Easy access all over Houston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Delisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brady Gail B O | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Delisa | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Gail B O | $321,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $2,542 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | Price Changed | $444,000 | +3.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -6.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -6.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Rented | $2,542 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Rent | $2,542 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,729 | $420,000 | $65,466 | $354,534 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $420,000 | $65,466 | $354,534 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $469,907 | $65,466 | $404,441 |
| 2022 | $11,084 | $459,622 | $65,466 | $394,156 |
| 2021 | $9,659 | $375,988 | $59,283 | $316,705 |
| 2020 | $8,820 | $331,126 | $59,283 | $271,843 |
| 2019 | $9,921 | $362,722 | $59,283 | $303,439 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $362,722 | $59,283 | $303,439 |
| 2017 | $9,949 | $362,722 | $59,283 | $303,439 |
| 2016 | $9,949 | $362,722 | $59,283 | $303,439 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $357,365 | $59,283 | $298,082 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $59,283 | $59,283 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zelda Dashiell
HomeSmart
(281) 658-3062
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Peyo Rubio
Texas Grand Real Estate Inc.
(832) 638-9166
7 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40000942
APN: 1175320020027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.