18645 Emerald Dr Unit A Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18645 Emerald Dr Unit A, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $300,688, approximately $248 per square foot. 18645 Emerald Dr Unit A is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Camp Carol J
Bought by
Camp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Gardiner Mary and Holm Debra
Bought by
Salamone Gina M and Camp Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Gardiner Mary and Holm Debra
Bought by
Holm Debra and Williamson Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Emerald Pointe Llc
Bought by
Gardiner Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Salamone Gina M | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Holm Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Gardiner Mary | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,625 | $246,300 | $60,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $246,300 | $60,000 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $189,800 | $60,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $189,800 | $60,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $189,800 | $60,000 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $189,800 | $60,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $152,900 | $45,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $152,900 | $45,000 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $152,900 | $45,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $152,900 | $45,000 | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $172,800 | $45,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $2,723 | $172,800 | $45,000 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map