NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $440,000 - $508,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,060 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Furnished
  • 3-minute walk to 1814 Brickell Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

Furnished Unit with water views of Biscayne bay. Cosy and ready for a new tenant ... No Pets . Walking distance to Brickell City Center and many wonderful restaurants...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jean-Marc Schomberg

London Foster Realty License #3199898 Listed on: 03/11/2024

London Foster Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Lenara Serazheva

New Level Investment RE Corp License #3536659

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Above Ground Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/15/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-022-0210

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brickell Place Condo
  • Brickell Place Condo Subdivision
  • 20-Story Property

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-03-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 20
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRICKELL PLACE CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 20

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1064
  • Stories: 20

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BRICKELL PLACE CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-39-022-0210
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4603
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2017
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Marquez Gustavo Mario and Nunez Maria Elisa Perez
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$478,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2014
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Perez Nunez Maria Elisa and Marquez Gustavo Mario
Seller's Agent
Joshua Shemtov
Keller Williams Eagle Realty
Buyer's Agent
Genie Martinez
Brickell First Invest Realty
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Pena Luz Stella
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Hirshson Karl and Hirshson Giuliana
Bought by
Pena Luz Stella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Torres Anisa A and Torres Jose M
Bought by
Hirshson Karl and Hirshson Giuliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Jose M Torres I
Bought by
Torres Jose M and Torres Anisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Cyner Klein Daniel Michael and Dyner Daniel
Bought by
Torres Jose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
7.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Millet Jean Bernard $275,000 Attorney
Perez Nunez Maria Elisa $259,900 Attorney
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $210,100 None Available
Pena Luz Stella $260,000 Coral Title Services Inc
Hirshson Karl $209,000 --
Torres Jose M $7,500 --
Torres Jose M $108,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pena Luz Stella $208,000
Previous Owner Hirshson Karl $167,200
Previous Owner Torres Jose M $97,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $3,000 -6.3% --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2024 04/06/24 Price Changed $3,200 -8.6% $3 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Sold $275,000 -7.4% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2017 11/24/17 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Sale $297,000 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Rented $1,900 -9.5% --
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/24/2015 11/24/15 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $259,900 0.0% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,075 $321,678 -- --
2024 $5,538 $292,435 -- --
2023 $5,538 $265,850 $0 $0
2022 $5,127 $241,682 $0 $0
2021 $4,668 $219,711 $0 $0
2020 $4,254 $199,738 $0 $0
2019 $4,634 $217,107 $0 $0
2018 $3,668 $217,107 $0 $0
2017 $4,226 $241,230 $0 $0
2016 $4,357 $241,230 $0 $0
2015 $4,442 $241,230 $0 $0
2014 $3,927 $162,430 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11548532

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4139-022-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.