1865 E 1100 N Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $686,593 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 E 1100 N, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $706,648, approximately $247 per square foot. 1865 E 1100 N is a home with nearby schools including Rees Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Michael and Jenkins Melany Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,541
Outstanding Balance
$641,015
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Riding Siding Construction Llc | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records