1865 Eagle Park Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Eagle Park Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $686,482. 1865 Eagle Park Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and School of Options & Applied Research High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Podgorski Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Podgorski Declaration Of Tr No
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Podgorski John W)
Bought by
Podgorski Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph A Podgorski Declaration Of Tr No | -- | None Available | |
| Podgorski Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Podgorski Joseph A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $527,100 | $280,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $527,100 | $280,000 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $483,000 | $280,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $297,300 | $213,500 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map