$1,600,000

Estimated payment $10,410/month

Total Views 3,643
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,193 Sq Ft
$382 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on just over an acre, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Showcasing beautiful brick and stone curb appeal, a charming wrap-around front porch, and a side-entry 3-car garage, the home makes a lasting first impression. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring 4 bedrooms on the main level, a formal dining room ideal for entertaining, and a dedicated executive study with built-ins. The spacious family room is anchored by a striking stone fireplace and flows seamlessly into the chef’s kitchen, complete with a large seated island, quartz countertops, double ovens, 6 burner gas cooktop, and refinished cabinetry—perfect for everyday living and hosting alike. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a cozy sitting area and a relaxing ensuite with dual vanities, jetted tub, walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy endless entertainment in the game room and media room with tiered floor. Freshly painted interiors and new waterproof floors add a bright, updated feel throughout. The Control4 Home Automation system integrates your devices and the alarm system provides peace of mind. Step outside to your private backyard paradise, where a covered patio with fireplace, outdoor kitchen with gas grill and bar seating, and a sparkling heated pool are surrounded by lush green space and mature shade trees—ideal for relaxing or gathering with friends and family. Perfectly positioned near Westlake’s prestigious financial district, the exclusive Vaquero Club, and just minutes from Southlake Town Square, this exceptional property offers luxury living in a prime location. Bonus: horses and livestock are permitted!

Listing Agent

Lily Moore

Lily Moore Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-344-7034 License #0613822 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1R / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41369378

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,428

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-344-7034
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LILY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:41369378
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4193.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room, Outside, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence
  • High School: Keller
  • Junior High Dist: Keller ISD

Lot Info

  • PossibleUse: Agricultural, Horses, Residential
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.04
  • Parcel Number: 41369378
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45302.4
  • Present Use: Agricultural, Residential, Single Family

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 1R
  • Tax Annual Amount: 22428.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,340 $1,221,756 -- --
2024 $16,218 $1,315,955 $378,840 $937,115
2023 $16,477 $1,075,160 $378,840 $696,320
2022 $20,249 $1,004,000 $189,420 $814,580
2021 $19,846 $903,345 $189,420 $713,925
2020 $18,182 $758,614 $189,420 $569,194
2019 $19,280 $921,199 $189,420 $731,779
2018 $16,920 $696,166 $108,916 $587,250
2017 $16,307 $766,209 $108,916 $657,293
2016 $14,824 $575,344 $189,420 $385,924
2015 $14,850 $576,900 $71,033 $505,867
2014 $14,850 $576,900 $71,033 $505,867
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,850 New Conventional
Closed $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21235845

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 41369378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.