1865 Forest Glen Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Forest Glen Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $923,204, approximately $246 per square foot. 1865 Forest Glen Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Irvin Susan M
Bought by
Irvin Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Hendricks William A and Schneider Shirley P
Bought by
Irvin Kenneth A and Irvin Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Lee Thomas M and Lee Maureen A
Bought by
Hendricks William A and Schneider Shirley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Shadman Mehran
Bought by
Lee Thomas M and Lee Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Shadman Mehran
Home Financials for this Owner