1865 Maple St North Bend, OR 97459
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $261,739
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Maple St, North Bend, OR 97459 and is currently estimated at $250,370, approximately $277 per square foot. 1865 Maple St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, North Bay Elementary School, and North Bend Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Gebhardt George W and Gebhardt Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Kidd Dylan Devar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$143,555
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Morrow Don and Morrow Linda Diane
Bought by
Gebhardt George W and Gebhardt Mary Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Burfete James Dennis and Burfete Sat Pouv
Bought by
Morrow Don and Morrow Linda Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Dylan Devar | $160,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Gebhardt George W | $147,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Morrow Don | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |