1865 N Jefferson Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 N Jefferson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $156,483, approximately $102 per square foot. 1865 N Jefferson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Non Profit Corporation
Bought by
Miller Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,141
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$106,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Stephen F | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Stephen F | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $16,060 | $3,800 | $12,260 |
| 2024 | $696 | $12,980 | $2,190 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $692 | $12,980 | $2,190 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $708 | $12,960 | $2,190 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $708 | $12,960 | $2,190 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $740 | $12,960 | $2,190 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $719 | $12,960 | $2,190 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $896 | $16,160 | $2,190 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $887 | $16,160 | $2,190 | $13,970 |
| 2016 | $886 | $16,160 | $2,190 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $878 | $16,160 | $2,190 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $822 | $15,020 | $2,190 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map