1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 224 Northfield, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $699,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 224, Northfield, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $635,945, approximately $285 per square foot. 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 224 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Middlefork Primary School, Sunset Ridge Elementary School, and New Trier Township High School - Northfield.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1865 Old Willow Road 224 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abels Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Lois Rogatz Trust | $515,000 | -- | |
| Schumir Howard B | $450,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lois Rogatz Trust | $412,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,780 | $62,528 | $5,759 | $56,769 |
| 2024 | $9,780 | $51,279 | $5,375 | $45,904 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $51,279 | $5,375 | $45,904 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $51,279 | $5,375 | $45,904 |
| 2021 | $10,120 | $47,726 | $4,702 | $43,024 |
| 2020 | $9,990 | $47,726 | $4,702 | $43,024 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $52,511 | $4,702 | $47,809 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $43,863 | $4,127 | $39,736 |
| 2017 | $8,167 | $43,863 | $4,127 | $39,736 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $43,863 | $4,127 | $39,736 |
| 2015 | $7,413 | $37,519 | $3,359 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $7,290 | $37,519 | $3,359 | $34,160 |
| 2013 | $7,912 | $37,519 | $3,359 | $34,160 |
Map
- 3 Robin Hood Ln
- 1945 Bosworth Ln
- 320 Churchill St
- 307 Crestwood Village
- 1706 Northfield Square Unit D
- 276 Crestwood Village
- 238 W Frontage Rd
- 346 Lagoon Dr
- 2033 Winnetka Rd
- 118 Dickens Rd
- 1900 Winnetka Ave
- 326 Jeffery Ln
- 8050 Arbor Ln Unit 303
- 1040 Arbor Ln Unit 1040
- 175 Lagoon Dr
- 840 Queens Ln
- 898 Bridlegate Ln
- 1938 North Dr
- 1295 Sunview Ln
- 1241 Ash St
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 221
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 213
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 215
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 211
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 234
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 223
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 232
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 214
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 233
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 222
- 1865 Old Willow Rd Unit 212
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 315
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 324
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 321
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 314
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 331
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 311
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 332
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 334
- 1855 Old Willow Rd Unit 333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.