1865 Polnell Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $726,441 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Polnell Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $802,610, approximately $375 per square foot. 1865 Polnell Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Crescent Harbor Elementary School, North Whidbey Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Booth Carol Ann
Bought by
Booth James A and Booth Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Lewin Douglas D and Booth Carol Ann
Bought by
Booth Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Lewin Joe B
Bought by
Lewin Joseph B and Lewin Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Lewin Joe B
Bought by
Lewin Joe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Lewin Joe B and Lewin Nancy A
Bought by
Lewin Joe B and Lewin Nancy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth James A | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Booth Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lewin Joseph B | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Lewin Joe B | -- | None Available | |
| Lewin Joe B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewin Joseph B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $595,966 | $340,000 | $255,966 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $579,716 | $320,000 | $259,716 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $583,466 | $320,000 | $263,466 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $525,169 | $300,000 | $225,169 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $388,670 | $190,000 | $198,670 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $354,433 | $160,000 | $194,433 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $370,261 | $220,000 | $150,261 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $350,788 | $200,000 | $150,788 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $316,842 | $165,000 | $151,842 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $324,496 | $160,000 | $164,496 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,061 | $175,000 | $127,061 |
| 2013 | -- | $309,361 | $178,200 | $131,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map