1865 Snapdragon Ct Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Snapdragon Ct, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $302,072, approximately $178 per square foot. 1865 Snapdragon Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Sweeney Patrick
Bought by
Vega Elinette De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$110,016
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Asonye Marilyn and Asonye Henry
Bought by
Sweeney Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Quevedo David F and Quevedo Zadid
Bought by
Asonye Marilyn and Asonye Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Roberto Jose A Sabat
Bought by
Quevedo David F and Quevedo Zadid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Elinette De Jesus | $140,000 | Aloma Title Company | |
| Sweeney Patrick | $49,000 | Hometown Title Group | |
| Asonye Marilyn | $79,000 | -- | |
| Quevedo David F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Elinette De Jesus | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Asonye Marilyn | $92,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,513 | $134,781 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,513 | $134,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $131,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $123,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $120,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $116,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $115,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $112,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $110,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $108,148 | $35,000 | $73,148 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $90,998 | $20,000 | $70,998 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $87,921 | $20,000 | $67,921 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $73,931 | $20,000 | $53,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map