18650 Forest View Ln Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18650 Forest View Ln, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $344,301, approximately $120 per square foot. 18650 Forest View Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Bend Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Jerome and Oconnor Rosemarie
Bought by
Elliot Gayl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,249
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$260,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot Gayl | $251,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliot Gayl | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,019 | $33,554 | $6,078 | $27,476 |
| 2024 | $11,019 | $33,554 | $6,078 | $27,476 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $33,554 | $6,078 | $27,476 |
| 2022 | $8,014 | $22,062 | $5,285 | $16,777 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $22,062 | $5,285 | $16,777 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $22,062 | $5,285 | $16,777 |
| 2019 | $9,675 | $23,582 | $4,756 | $18,826 |
| 2018 | $9,194 | $23,582 | $4,756 | $18,826 |
| 2017 | $9,152 | $23,582 | $4,756 | $18,826 |
| 2016 | $8,509 | $21,368 | $4,228 | $17,140 |
| 2015 | $8,234 | $21,368 | $4,228 | $17,140 |
| 2014 | $8,090 | $21,368 | $4,228 | $17,140 |
| 2013 | $7,252 | $20,969 | $4,228 | $16,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map