18655 E 53rd Dr Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18655 E 53rd Dr, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $354,658, approximately $359 per square foot. 18655 E 53rd Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Granados Evelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,150
Outstanding Balance
$242,828
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Evelin | $281,245 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granados Evelin | $276,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $25,900 | $2,320 | $2,320 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $19,200 | $2,200 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $19,200 | $2,200 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $18,180 | $1,990 | $16,190 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $18,690 | $2,040 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $6,550 | $6,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $582 | $6,610 | $6,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map