NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18655 S Highway 215 Stockton, MO 65785

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $583,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,616 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,071 / mo

183 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Unparalleled Stockton Lake View Home!

Crafted with Precision. Designed for Living.

Step into luxury with this all-brick Stockton Lake view home. Impeccable craftsmanship and a functional layout create the perfect space for family living and entertaining guests. Enjoy the open spaces and abundant natural light, perfectly framing the breathtaking lake view from the moment you enter.

Upstairs you enter the wide open living area with gas fire place. Next up, the attractive kitchen with eat in breakfast nook. Master suite with an additional bed and bath wraps up level one.

The basement is an entertainment haven, featuring two bedrooms, a bath, and an open space currently housing a pool table and shuffleboard.

Ample storage and an attached John Deere room make this property as practical as it is beautiful.

Outside, the landscaped yard dazzles, with the added bonus of a silo converted to a gazebo.

Energy efficiency is maximized with a new geothermal unit and a propane generator for peace of mind.

Don't miss out on this beautiful Stockton Lake home! Call today to schedule your viewing. Boldly seize your lake view dream!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Bruce

Billy Bruce Realty License #2017032571 Listed on: 07/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Chism

J-S Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.81 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Basement Storage

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 05
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16030500400100209

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,173

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Chapel Hills
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.81
  • Road Frontage Type: State Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: Stockton Lake
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-326-2106
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2308.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 4294.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Propane Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Free Standing Stove: Propane, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Propane
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup, Granite Counters
  • Basement: Plumbed, Concrete, Storage Space, Partially Finished, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1986.0
  • Basement Type:Exterior Entry: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Propane3: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Concrete5: Yes
  • Basement Type:Plumbed3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Workshop: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Basement Type:Interior Entry: Yes
  • Basement Type:Storage Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Propane: Yes
  • Appliances:Propane Water Heater: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Den2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • View: Lake, Panoramic
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: View
  • General Property Description:View: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Lot Features:Lake View: Yes
  • View:Panoramic: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Adjoins Government Land: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans, Geo-Thermal/Ground Source
  • Heating: Geothermal/Ground Source, Fireplace
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well - Private
  • Heating Source:Propane: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Geo-Thermal: Yes
  • Heating:GeothermalGround Source: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Stockton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Adjoins Government Land, Lake View, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 122403.6
  • Parcel #: 16030500400100209
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2172.69
  • Tax Tract: 05

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stockton
  • High School: Stockton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
List Price
$655,000
Views
287
Current Estimated Value
$541,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Levi Donald R and Levi Christine W
Bought by
Fuhrman Ladonna Ruth and Ladonna Ruth Fuhrman Living Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stearman James E -- None Listed On Document
Fuhrman Ladonna Ruth -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fuhrman Ladonna Ruth $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2024 03/04/24 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $119 / Sq Ft
11/11/2023 11/11/23 Price Changed $575,000 -6.2% $125 / Sq Ft
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Price Changed $613,000 -3.2% $133 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $633,000 -0.2% $137 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Price Changed $634,000 -3.2% $137 / Sq Ft
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $655,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $50,560 $1,840 $48,720
2024 $22 $43,970 $1,600 $42,370
2023 $2,173 $43,960 $0 $0
2022 $2,173 $43,960 $0 $0
2020 $2,091 $42,120 $0 $0
2019 $2,039 $42,120 $0 $0
2018 $2,030 $42,120 $0 $0
2017 -- $42,120 $0 $0
2016 -- $42,210 $0 $0
2015 -- $42,210 $0 $0
2014 -- $42,210 $0 $0
2013 -- $42,210 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60247967

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 16-0.3-05-004-001-002.09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.