18656 E Hammond St Robertsdale, AL 36567
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,393
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18656 E Hammond St, Robertsdale, AL 36567 and is currently estimated at $512,220, approximately $150 per square foot. 18656 E Hammond St is a home with nearby schools including Robertsdale Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Peper John Scott
Bought by
King Jeremy D and King Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Peper Merle J and Peper Glenna
Bought by
Peper John Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Green Ronald S and Green Julie P
Bought by
Peper Merle J and Peper Glenna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jeremy D | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Peper John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Peper Merle J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $57,960 | $3,120 | $54,840 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $55,080 | $2,760 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $50,820 | $3,260 | $47,560 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $43,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $33,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $53,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $106 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $106 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map