1866 Castillo St Olmito, TX 78575
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Castillo St, Olmito, TX 78575 and is currently estimated at $303,528, approximately $167 per square foot. 1866 Castillo St is a home with nearby schools including Villareal Elementary School, Resaca Middle School, and Los Fresnos High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $262,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $238,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $217,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $197,469 | $35,000 | $162,469 |
| 2021 | $907 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map