1866 Grove Way Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Grove Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $184,673, approximately $127 per square foot. 1866 Grove Way is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama STEM Elementary Academy, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Bonner Audrey
Bought by
Bonner Audrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Dozier Homes Inc
Bought by
Bonner Audrey and Bonner David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Audrey D | -- | -- | |
| Bonner Audrey | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,400 | $7,200 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $46,000 | $7,200 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $46,000 | $7,200 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $46,000 | $7,200 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $39,120 | $7,200 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $34,248 | $7,200 | $27,048 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $31,230 | $6,000 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $26,738 | $6,000 | $20,738 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $24,193 | $6,000 | $18,193 |
| 2016 | $974 | $23,007 | $6,000 | $17,007 |
| 2015 | $965 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $15,990 | $6,000 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map