1866 Timber Trace Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $310,672 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 Timber Trace, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $334,418, approximately $182 per square foot. 1866 Timber Trace is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Baker Trula L
Bought by
Baker Trula L and Lowdermilk Ames Alen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Trula L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $227,391 | $25,939 | $201,452 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $227,391 | $25,939 | $201,452 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $227,391 | $25,939 | $201,452 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $174,029 | $20,939 | $153,090 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $174,029 | $20,939 | $153,090 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $174,029 | $20,939 | $153,090 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $174,029 | $20,939 | $153,090 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $160,825 | $13,439 | $147,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map