18662 Quarry Rd Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $322,492 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18662 Quarry Rd, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $377,873, approximately $281 per square foot. 18662 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $34,210 | $4,891 | $29,319 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $29,143 | $4,328 | $24,815 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $29,143 | $4,328 | $24,815 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $26,984 | $4,007 | $22,977 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $26,984 | $4,007 | $22,977 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $26,984 | $4,007 | $22,977 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $26,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $26,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $26,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map