18668 Shawnee Ridge Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $306,419 - $327,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18668 Shawnee Ridge Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $318,855, approximately $221 per square foot. 18668 Shawnee Ridge Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney Karen F and Mckinney Karen
Bought by
Deshow Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,669
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Mckinney George Terry
Bought by
Mckinney Karen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Cordell Jacob and Cordell Lindsay
Bought by
Mckinney George Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Sills Mary B Strahley and Sills Patrick M
Bought by
Cordell Jacob K and Cordell Lindsay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,520
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Strahley Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,108
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshow Linda A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Karen F | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Karen F | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney George Terry | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Cordell Jacob K | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Strahley Mary B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshow Linda A | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordell Jacob K | $113,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Strahley Mary B | $98,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $275,400 | $60,000 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $275,400 | $60,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $275,400 | $60,000 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $167,800 | $50,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $116,400 | $22,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $116,400 | $22,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $116,400 | $22,000 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $116,400 | $22,000 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $118,400 | $24,000 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map