1867 Brown St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,886 - $962,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $830,972, approximately $659 per square foot. 1867 Brown St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,271 | $45,180 | $10,680 | $34,500 |
| 2025 | $6,915 | $46,140 | $10,680 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $54,300 | $10,680 | $43,620 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $53,580 | $10,680 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $46,080 | $10,680 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $41,580 | $10,680 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $42,900 | $10,680 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $29,859 | $8,253 | $21,606 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $29,354 | $8,427 | $20,927 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $27,693 | $9,196 | $18,497 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $26,126 | $9,562 | $16,564 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $24,883 | $10,307 | $14,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map