Estimated Value: $287,562 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Ed Craig Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $335,891, approximately $241 per square foot. 1867 Ed Craig Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Craig Leonard Ralph and Craig Linda Underwood
Bought by
Craig Leonard and Craig David Bart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $250,280 | $43,615 | $206,665 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $248,703 | $42,038 | $206,665 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $248,703 | $42,038 | $206,665 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $148,746 | $28,524 | $120,222 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $148,746 | $28,524 | $120,222 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $148,746 | $28,524 | $120,222 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $148,746 | $28,524 | $120,222 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $130,131 | $26,856 | $103,275 |
| 2017 | $925 | $130,131 | $26,856 | $103,275 |
| 2016 | $925 | $130,131 | $26,856 | $103,275 |
| 2015 | $993 | $130,131 | $26,856 | $103,275 |
| 2014 | $943 | $130,774 | $29,860 | $100,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map