1867 Mortenson Blvd Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1867 Mortenson Blvd, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $328,907, approximately $297 per square foot. 1867 Mortenson Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Haug Charlotte A and Haug Anthony
Bought by
Smith Sheldon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,123
Outstanding Balance
$73,355
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Haug Anthony
Bought by
Haug Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sheldon L | $118,050 | 1St Choice Title Svcs Inc | |
| Haug Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |