1868 Aaron Dr Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $431,926
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Aaron Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $370,232, approximately $145 per square foot. 1868 Aaron Dr is a home located in Clinton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Bought by
Eck John F and Eck Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck John F | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,263 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2025 | $5,199 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $246,300 | $24,600 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $4,857 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $208,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map