Estimated Value: $269,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Lakeshore Dr, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $393,465, approximately $255 per square foot. 1868 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Schwartze Robert A and Schwartze Betty J
Bought by
Schwartze Richard A and Schwartze James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartze Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $31,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $31,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |