1868 Lancaster Dr Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $385,058 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Lancaster Dr, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $398,765, approximately $202 per square foot. 1868 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Bought by
Mccormick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Bought by
Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Bought by
Schmidt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Bought by
Clayton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick | $129,000 | -- | |
| Davis | $132,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt | $133,000 | -- | |
| Clayton | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $75,550 | $24,000 | $51,550 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $75,550 | $24,000 | $51,550 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $48,480 | $15,200 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $48,480 | $15,200 | $33,280 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $48,480 | $15,200 | $33,280 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $39,390 | $9,600 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $39,390 | $9,600 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $39,390 | $9,600 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $39,390 | $9,600 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $39,390 | $9,600 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $34,730 | $6,800 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $34,730 | $6,800 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map