1868 Montague Rd Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Montague Rd, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $465,333, approximately $228 per square foot. 1868 Montague Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Williamson Brenda Moore and Williamson Robert Alan
Bought by
Moore Williamson Brenda and Moore Tabitha Self
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,463
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Williamson Robert Alan and Williamson Brenda Moore
Bought by
Williamson Robert Alan and Williamson Brenda Moore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,820
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Andrew J
Bought by
Williamson Robert Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Price Marvin J
Bought by
Simmons Andrew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Williamson Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Robert Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Robert Alan | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Andrew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Williamson Brenda | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Robert Alan | $105,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $352,706 | $40,000 | $312,706 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $155,367 | $45,000 | $110,367 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $152,972 | $45,000 | $107,972 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $152,972 | $45,000 | $107,972 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $152,972 | $45,000 | $107,972 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $152,972 | $45,000 | $107,972 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $152,972 | $45,000 | $107,972 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,217 | $20,000 | $122,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map