1868 Wyandotte Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $800,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Wyandotte Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $763,974, approximately $401 per square foot. 1868 Wyandotte Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Livi Mitchell John B and Livi John B Mitchell Revocable
Bought by
Braun Catherine C and Manion Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Bruce A and Mitchell Susan A
Bought by
Braun Catherine C and Manion Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell John B
Bought by
Livi Mitchell John B and Livi John B Mitchell Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1978
Bought by
Mitchell John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Catherine C | $216,800 | Talon Group | |
| Braun Catherine C | $72,200 | Talon Group | |
| Livi Mitchell John B | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Catherine C | $274,500 | |
| Closed | Braun Catherine C | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,348 | $247,840 | $122,430 | $125,410 |
| 2024 | $14,348 | $247,840 | $122,430 | $125,410 |
| 2023 | $14,170 | $247,835 | $122,430 | $125,405 |
| 2022 | $10,825 | $154,910 | $44,520 | $110,390 |
| 2021 | $9,582 | $154,910 | $44,520 | $110,390 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $154,910 | $44,520 | $110,390 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $115,150 | $44,520 | $70,630 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $115,150 | $44,520 | $70,630 |
| 2017 | $7,442 | $115,150 | $44,520 | $70,630 |
| 2016 | $6,961 | $105,280 | $45,010 | $60,270 |
| 2015 | $6,955 | $105,280 | $45,010 | $60,270 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $105,280 | $45,010 | $60,270 |
| 2013 | $3,325 | $95,690 | $40,915 | $54,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map