18689 State Route 2 Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18689 State Route 2, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $174,174, approximately $147 per square foot. 18689 State Route 2 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School, Pettisville High School, and New Horizons Academy at Sara's Garden.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Wagler Richard L
Bought by
Weiss Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Wagler Myrtie M
Bought by
Wagler Myrtie M and Myrtie M Wagler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
King Delbert
Bought by
Wagner Earles A and Wagner Myrtle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wagler Earles A and Wagler Myrtie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Vicki | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wagler Myrtie M | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Earles A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wagler Earles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $43,540 | $3,640 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $43,540 | $3,640 | $39,900 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $43,540 | $3,640 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $37,740 | $3,050 | $34,690 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $37,740 | $3,050 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $37,740 | $3,050 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $32,310 | $3,050 | $29,260 |
| 2018 | $738 | $32,310 | $3,050 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $32,310 | $3,050 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $29,650 | $3,050 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $29,650 | $3,050 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $29,650 | $3,050 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $31,960 | $2,910 | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map