Listed by CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors, Bought with Skyline Properties, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1869 Bishop Rd Chehalis, WA 98532

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $530,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $435,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,915 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Storm Windows
  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2022

Solid rambler on 1.1-acres on the outskirts of Chehalis. 1,828-sq. ft. with large rooms throughout, newer laminate flooring through most of the home along with a brick fireplace and accent wall. Detached 3-bay plus garage/shop for all your projects, RV carport and other miscellaneous outbuildings. Both shop and home have a new roof. Large garden area, and attractive landscape that needs your touch and a little effort it would be a great property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Lund

CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors License #23001977 Listed on: 03/08/2022

CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Clark

Skyline Properties, Inc. License #96923

Skyline Properties, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1897918

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017889003000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,510

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1828
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Double Pane/Storm Window
  • Living Area: 1828
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1828
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Stove/Range

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Individual Well
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Septic System, Electricity Available, Individual Well

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 017889003000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0996
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47900
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: assessor

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1510

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Industrial Commission Successor By Amend
Bought by
Stegner Eric and Stegner Kelsey Lynne
Seller's Agent
Greg Lund
CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Martin Clark
Skyline Properties, Inc.
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,000
11.83%
Current Estimated Value
$493,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,446
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$89,689

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stegner Eric $435,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $435,000 +11.8% $238 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $389,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,422 $396,900 $100,200 $296,700
2024 $3,422 $396,900 $100,200 $296,700
2023 $1,614 $189,100 $90,100 $99,000
2022 $1,508 $152,900 $71,900 $81,000
2021 $1,657 $152,900 $71,900 $81,000
2020 $1,781 $152,900 $71,900 $81,000
2019 $1,659 $152,900 $71,900 $81,000
2018 $1,611 $152,900 $71,900 $81,000
2017 $1,668 $152,200 $86,200 $66,000
2016 $1,668 $139,100 $50,000 $89,100
2015 $1,486 $139,100 $50,000 $89,100
2013 $1,486 $139,100 $50,000 $89,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1897918

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 017889-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.