1869 E 2825 N Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $653,379
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,754
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 E 2825 N, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $603,595, approximately $160 per square foot. 1869 E 2825 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Kellersberger Brian M and Kellersberger Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Outstanding Balance
$132,112
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Simmons Russell
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Black David E and Black Susanne L
Bought by
Simmons Rosell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Moosmann Susanne and Black Susanne
Bought by
Black David E and Black Susanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Doornek Rhonda S and Doornek Joseph
Bought by
Moosmann Susanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Doornek Joseph and Doornek Rhonda S
Bought by
Doornek Joseph and Doornek Rhonda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Carling Duane S
Bought by
Doornek Joseph and Doornek Rhonda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Carling Duane
Bought by
Carling Duane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Corporation Presiding Bishop Church Jesu
Bought by
Carling Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Nwc
Bought by
Wall Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellersberger Brian M | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $246,958 | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Simmons Rosell | -- | None Available | |
| Black David E | -- | -- | |
| Moosmann Susanne | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Doornek Joseph | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Doornek Joseph | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carling Duane S | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Carling Duane | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Wall Neil | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Wall Neil | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellersberger Brian M | $203,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Rosell | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moosmann Susanne | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Doornek Joseph | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doornek Joseph | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carling Duane S | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carling Duane | $112,500 | |
| Closed | Moosmann Susanne | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $330,000 | $141,125 | $188,875 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $313,500 | $164,246 | $149,254 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $557,000 | $217,473 | $339,527 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $305,800 | $116,999 | $188,801 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $428,000 | $178,619 | $249,381 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $373,000 | $146,862 | $226,138 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $352,000 | $130,708 | $221,292 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $328,000 | $88,718 | $239,282 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $159,115 | $41,941 | $117,174 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $151,635 | $41,941 | $109,694 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $143,490 | $41,941 | $101,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,185 | $46,199 | $85,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map