1869 E Concord Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $387,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $327,440, approximately $197 per square foot. 1869 E Concord Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Williams Anne M and Williams David
Bought by
Klepak Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,200
Outstanding Balance
$240,762
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Williams Anne M and Williams David
Bought by
Williams Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Griffith James M and Griffith Linda J
Bought by
Williams Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepak Julie | $345,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Williams Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Anne M | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klepak Julie | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $67,100 | $11,590 | $55,510 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $67,100 | $11,590 | $55,510 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $67,100 | $11,590 | $55,510 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $55,550 | $9,450 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $55,550 | $9,450 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $56,140 | $9,450 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $47,050 | $9,420 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $47,050 | $9,420 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $47,050 | $9,420 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | $1,702 | $43,720 | $8,400 | $35,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map