1869 Forest Dr Williamstown, NJ 08094
Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,213 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Forest Dr, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $421,553, approximately $206 per square foot. 1869 Forest Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc and Champion Mortgage Company
Bought by
Urcinoli Regina L and Urcinoli Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Champion Mtg Co
Bought by
Nationstar Mtg Llc Dba Champion Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Melchiorre Thomas and Melchiorre Diane
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Melchiorre Thomas and Melchiorre Diane
Bought by
Melchiorre Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urcinoli Regina L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Urcinoli Regina L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc Dba Champion Mtg | -- | -- | |
| Champion Mortgage Co | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Melchiorre Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melchiorre Thomas | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,694 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $7,650 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $7,641 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $210,100 | $47,500 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $209,700 | $59,900 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $209,700 | $59,900 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $7,124 | $196,600 | $59,900 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $196,600 | $59,900 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map