1869 Greentree Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
Estimated Value: $382,285
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Greentree Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and is currently estimated at $382,285, approximately $382 per square foot. 1869 Greentree Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including James F. Cooper Elementary School, Henry C. Beck Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Kyong O and Morgan Neil R
Bought by
Vbs Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Amelia M
Bought by
Morgan Kyong O and Morgan Neil R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Hanna William D
Bought by
Nelson Amelia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Jason Francis J
Bought by
Hannah William D and Hanna Rosemart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vbs Development Llc | $215,000 | Midlantic Title | |
| Morgan Kyong O | $190,000 | Surety Title Co Llc | |
| Nelson Amelia M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hannah William D | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Kyong O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,994 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $8,687 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $8,714 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $8,608 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $8,581 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $8,464 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $8,219 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $8,128 | $212,600 | $98,300 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map