1869 Greenview Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $169,241
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 Greenview Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $155,310, approximately $163 per square foot. 1869 Greenview Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $116,300 | $8,900 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $116,300 | $8,900 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $79,200 | $9,100 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $79,200 | $9,100 | $70,100 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $49,100 | $7,300 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map