Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Goicoechea
Rockin K Realty
(208) 358-0792
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000
This home is located at 1869 S 1600 E, Gooding, ID 83330 since 12 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $536 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 1869 S 1600 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Abel | -- | Title One |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $379,302 | $72,475 | $306,827 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $380,086 | $73,259 | $306,827 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $404,812 | $72,985 | $331,827 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $405,261 | $73,434 | $331,827 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $341,252 | $50,226 | $291,026 |
| 2020 | $429 | $42,667 | $28,843 | $13,824 |
| 2019 | $278 | $42,667 | $28,843 | $13,824 |
| 2018 | $333 | $40,402 | $26,578 | $13,824 |
| 2017 | $218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathleen Goicoechea
Rockin K Realty
(208) 358-0792
9 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98721620
APN: 06S14E037796
Ask me questions while you tour the home.