1869 S 200 W Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1869 S 200 W, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $334,019, approximately $213 per square foot. 1869 S 200 W is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Primary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $309,400 | $20,000 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $308,200 | $20,000 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $296,200 | $20,000 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $246,900 | $20,000 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $224,300 | $20,000 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $206,400 | $20,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $203,200 | $20,000 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $204,400 | $20,000 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $202,700 | $20,000 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $201,300 | $18,000 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $189,900 | $18,000 | $171,900 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $183,100 | $18,000 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map