18695 Deer Tracks Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,833 - $651,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,254
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18695 Deer Tracks Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $579,208, approximately $256 per square foot. 18695 Deer Tracks Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Turk Robert D and Turk Liana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,133
Outstanding Balance
$212,526
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Long Lake Ranch Llc
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc and Beazer Homes Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Robert D | $287,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turk Robert D | $273,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,512 | $267,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,512 | $267,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $252,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $245,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $236,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $229,500 | $63,731 | $165,769 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $226,340 | $38,321 | $188,019 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $221,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $217,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $217,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $208,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $6,539 | $6,539 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $6,539 | $6,539 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map