187 145th Ave Unit 4 Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,167,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 145th Ave Unit 4, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 and is currently estimated at $1,154,000, approximately $524 per square foot. 187 145th Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $153,000 | $153,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $153,000 | $153,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $153,000 | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map