Estimated Value: $80,874 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 1st St E, Arabi, GA 31712 and is currently estimated at $196,719, approximately $111 per square foot. 187 1st St E is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Primary School, Crisp County Elementary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Zelene Jane Guthrie*
Bought by
Gilbert Bobby B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Bobby B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $22,927 | $899 | $22,028 |
| 2024 | $524 | $21,157 | $899 | $20,258 |
| 2023 | $555 | $20,996 | $899 | $20,097 |
| 2022 | $573 | $21,661 | $899 | $20,762 |
| 2021 | $601 | $20,263 | $899 | $19,364 |
| 2020 | $570 | $20,263 | $899 | $19,364 |
| 2019 | $575 | $20,263 | $899 | $19,364 |
| 2018 | $620 | $21,025 | $923 | $20,102 |
| 2017 | $597 | $21,025 | $923 | $20,102 |
| 2016 | $622 | $21,025 | $923 | $20,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,025 | $923 | $20,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,025 | $923 | $20,102 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,025 | $922 | $20,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map