Estimated Value: $632,213 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Apache, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $706,303, approximately $445 per square foot. 187 Apache is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Porterfield John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porterfield John D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $40,232 | $10,219 | $30,013 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $49,748 | $14,740 | $35,008 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $32,360 | $8,688 | $23,672 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $33,291 | $8,938 | $24,353 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $30,073 | $6,078 | $23,995 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $30,073 | $6,078 | $23,995 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $26,683 | $6,120 | $20,563 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $26,683 | $6,120 | $20,563 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $21,834 | $6,766 | $15,068 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $21,840 | $6,770 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $19,660 | $5,970 | $13,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map