187 Ashbrook Dr Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $417,440 - $506,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Ashbrook Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $478,610, approximately $181 per square foot. 187 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Mysore V Jagannatha
Bought by
Walton Keith and Walton Teresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,350
Outstanding Balance
$146,932
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Boarman Matthew S and Boarman Michelle L
Bought by
Mysore Jagannatha V and Shylaja Jagan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Jlr Properties Inc
Bought by
Boarman Matthew S and Boar Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ashton Place
Bought by
Jlr Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Keith | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mysore Jagannatha V | $232,000 | -- | |
| Boarman Matthew S | $200,300 | -- | |
| Jlr Properties Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Keith | $231,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $157,016 | $20,000 | $137,016 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $146,422 | $18,000 | $128,422 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $134,028 | $18,000 | $116,028 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $121,606 | $18,000 | $103,606 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $106,720 | $18,000 | $88,720 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $100,493 | $18,000 | $82,493 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $96,064 | $18,000 | $78,064 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $94,505 | $18,000 | $76,505 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $86,814 | $18,000 | $68,814 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $88,433 | $18,000 | $70,433 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $89,242 | $18,000 | $71,242 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $84,004 | $18,000 | $66,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map