187 Beaver Trail Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $786,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Beaver Trail, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $701,009, approximately $209 per square foot. 187 Beaver Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Landini Joseph V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Merritt Stanley Joseph and Merritt Carrie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Merrit Stanley Joseph
Bought by
Merritt Stanley Joseph and Merritt Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landini Joseph V | $168,900 | Cat | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Merritt Stanley Joseph | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Stanley Joseph | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $42,150 | $6,550 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $40,220 | $5,260 | $34,960 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $40,220 | $5,260 | $34,960 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $32,729 | $4,301 | $28,428 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $33,670 | $4,420 | $29,250 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $29,180 | $3,080 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $29,180 | $3,080 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $29,180 | $3,080 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $23,560 | $2,850 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $21,160 | $2,870 | $18,290 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $21,160 | $2,870 | $18,290 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map